Azerbaijani We & World Economics magazine on business and economics was founded in June of 2013. Our team consists of professionals with years of experience in the print media, which enabled us to reach a stable position among the diverse periodicals of this country and to win the interest of the reading public. Our journalists cover a wide range of topics, including finance, banks, oil and gas production, economy of various branches of industry and agriculture. The editorial board includes international experts. In June 2018, We & World Economics magazine founded a business club called WeClub for businessmen involved in small and medium-sized businesses. The mission of the Club is to unite our businessmen into an efficient community, to help them break into new markets, to achieve new standards, to enrich the participants with useful information, to pave the way to their successful cooperation with local and foreign partners.
Any use of the materials of this website is only possible according to the copyright rules and with a link to the website.