Prioritizing customer satisfaction and convenience, “Azercell Telecom” LLC, the leader of telecom market in Azerbaijan, has introduced a service center with the new concept in Baku International Terminal.
Starting from January 15th, the customers may benefit from all Azercell services, carry out any operation on their numbers and get detailed information about tariffs and campaigns offered by the company. In addition, any customer who purchases a new smartphone from the center within 7 days will get a bonus of AZN 150.
Notably, Azercell has a wide network of customer services across the country. It currently has 8 customer service centers, 29 Azercell Express offices operating based on “one-stop shop” concept and 4 service centers with the new approach. In addition, Azercell’s service network includes 20 Exclusive Shops and service points in 3 Asan Centers. The company launched 16 new Exclusive Shops in Baku and regions in 2018. Azercell has always stood out for its innovative initiatives in the sphere of customer services. The company established first Call Center operating on 24/7 basis in 1998 and first Regional Call Center in Ganja city in 2009. Azercell received numerous awards in the field of customer satisfaction for providing not only face-to-face service, but also online services to its subscribers.