“Azercell Telecom” LLC, the leading operator of mobile telecom market in Azerbaijan, continues to expand the chain of exclusive shops across the country and provide high quality services for its subscribers
The company has introduced the first Exclusive Shop of this year in Zagatala, located at Faik Amirov str.8. As a result, the number of Azercell Exclusive Shops has reached 21.
The new Exclusive Shop has been designed in a Nordic style and provided with modern equipment and facilities. Here, the customers can learn about any product, compare and test them right on the spot. The qualified sales representatives will assist customers with optimal decisions, service activations and with other inquiries. Also, customers can get various accessories and devices, supporting mobile technologies and purchase mobile phones for cash or on credit. This office will manage all operations implemented by customer services, exceptitemized bill service and transfer of a mobile number from one subscriber’s name to another.
Azercell has launched a special campaign for its customers in Zagatala. Thus, any customer who purchases a new smartphone from Zagatala Exclusive Shop within a week starting from January 24th will get a bonus of AZN 150. In addition, the shop will award 200 customers with special gift coupons providing 50% discount on the purchase of cell number and accessories.
https://www.azercell.com/az/contacts/office/ to get information about addresses of all Exclusive Shops.