PASHA Bank, leading corporate bank of Azerbaijan, introduces a unique opportunity to become a customer and get details of an account opened online without visiting any branch of the Bank.
This service enabling potential clients to save time by processing an application submitted for opening a bank account remotely within several minutes is currently accessible for individual entrepreneurs. The available service meets the basic requirements and it is under constant improvement. For the first time in Azerbaijan, with the purpose of saving time, individual information can be obtained from E-government Information System upon individual entrepreneurs’ electronic approval and they can approve the required documents by “Asan Imza” mobile electronic signature via this service.
According to Taleh Kazimov, PASHA Bank’s Chief Executive Officer and Chairman of the Executive Board, the Bank develops cutting-edge technological solutions through the study of business needs of its customers within the framework of its Development Strategy 2018-2020.
“Entrepreneurs keep strategic business management at the center of their attention, and therefore, ways to save time and solutions for the use of online banks services become a priority issue. I am sure the opportunity provided and presented by PASHA Bank will take bank-to-customer relations to the next level and contribute to further development of digital solutions in banking sector. Our initiatives set forth in this sphere also seek to support the implementation of the “Strategic Roadmaps of National Economy and Key Sectors of Economy” – as stated Mr. Kazimov.
In addition, PASHA Bank will soon introduce the opportunity to become a customer and open account online for legal entities.
The service can be accessed here.