Azercell Telecom LLC, the official presenter of iPhone 8 and iPhone 8 Plus in Azerbaijan, is pleased to launch the new iPhone 8 smartphone with an attractive campaign for its customers. Thus, the subscribers will pay only 109 AZN per month to obtain the most modern smartphone and get a "Hedsiz" pack with 30GB internet data. Those who place preorders from October 20th to October 26th will enjoy free "Hedsiz" tariff in the first month of purchase.
In order to join the preorder campaign, the subscribers need to place their orders at the official website of Azercell ( from October 20th to October 26th and visit one of the Customer Services centers of the company from October 27th to November 3rd. The number of smartphones is limited.
Notably, iPhone 8 and iPhone 8 Plus are the most recent models of iPhone and stand out with new camera system and original design.
Azercell will continue to delight its subscribers with new attractive campaigns and services.